The following listed Faculty Members and Staff, who have rendered outstanding services or achievements to the university, have been chosen for various Prestigious Au Awards for Excellence and Staff of the Year Awards. Personnel, who have faithfully dedicated 25 years of service, are also being awarded. All these well-deserving personnel will be presented with such highly-recognized awards on December 24, 2016 (Christmas Eve)

St. Michael Award for Public Service

First Class

1   Asst.Prof.Dr. Poom Moolsilpa
Associate Dean / Program Director, LL.M. (Business Law)(International Program), Faculty of Law

2   Dr. Apichart Intravisit
Director, Knowledge Development Center / Full-time lecturer, Graduate School of Business

St. Hilaire Award for Distinction in Writing            

Third Class

1   Asst.Prof.Dr. Sthianrapab Naluang
Assistant to the Dean for Academic Affairs, Faculty of Law

St. Martin de Tours Award for Excellence in Performance

Third Class

1 Assoc.Prof.Dr. Vissnu Poommipanit
Associate Professor, Department of Accounting, Martin de Tours School of Management and Economics 

2  Asst.Prof.Dr. Sirion Chaipoopirutana
Assistant Professor, Master of Business Administration Program, Graduate School of Business

St. Bernard Award for Special Merit

First Class

1   Dr. Perla Rizalina Maturan Tayko
Program Director, Doctor of Philosophy in Organization Development / Director, Organization Development Institute (ODI) - Graduate School of Business

Third Class

2   Dr. Songsak Channarukul
Assistant Dean for Student Affairs and Public Relations / Director, D*Code Research Laboratory - Vincent Mary School of Science and Technology

3  Dr. Chanita Jiratchot 
Director, ABLE Incubator Center / Full-time lecturer, Department of Management - Martin de Tours School of Management and Economics

4  Mr. Tapanan Yeophantong
Director, Intelligent Systems Research Laboratory / Full-time lecturer, Department of Computer Science - Vincent Mary School of Science and Technology

5   Mr. Pea Sitthikorn
Full-time lecturer, Department of Marketing - Martin de Tours School of Management and Economics

St. Thomas Aquinas Award for Research

Third Class

1   Asst.Prof.Dr. Tatsaporn Todhanakasem
Deputy Chairperson, Department of Agro-Industry - Faculty of Biotechnology

2   Asst.Prof.Dr. Adtha Lawanna
Assistant Professor, Department of Information Technology - Vincent Mary School of Science and Technology

3   Dr. Rachsuda Jiamthapthaksin
Graduate Director in Computer Science / Director, Computer Science Graduate Laboratory - Vincent Mary School of Science and Technology

St. De La Salle Award: Commendable Service

1  Asst.Prof.Dr. Nucharee Supatn
Assistant Professor, Department of Management - Martin de Tours School of Management and Economics

2  Asst.Prof.Dr. Firouz Baradaran Anaraki
Program Director, Doctor of Philosophy in eLearning Methodology - Graduate School of eLearning

3  Dr. Wasalee Chatsuthipan
Full-time lecturer, Department of Insurance - Martin de Tours School of Management and Economics

4  Dr. Naree Achwarin
Program Director, Doctor of Philosophy in Teaching and Technology - Graduate School of eLearning

5  Mrs. Pimsiri Bhusiri
Full-time lecturer - Bernadette de Lourdes School of Nursing Science

6  Mrs. Dhapanita Sanguanbhokai
Chairperson, Department of Business French - Theodore Maria School of Arts

7  Ms. Uraiphan Nawinprasert
Full-time lecturer, Department of Business English - Theodore Maria School of Arts

8  Ms. Sanda Myint
Full-time lecturer - Institute for English Language Education

9  Mrs. Khin Myat Moe
Senior lecturer / Department of Basic Science - Vincent Mary School of Engineering

10   Ms. Uraiwan Hocharoen
Director, Center for Student Personality and Campus Life - Student Affairs

11  Mr. Pattana Jaroenwatanamongkol
Director, Center for Student Leadership and Experiential Learning - Student Affairs

St. Joseph Award: Dedicated Service

1   Ms. Natthayamon Payonrak
Director, Office of Financial Management

2   Mr. Vrong Chinvanthananond
Head, Information Center - Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

3   Mr. Kawis Surapraphan
Head, Operation and Maintenance Department - Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

4    Mr. Thanut Panalikoon
Head, Technique Department - Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

5    Ms. Boonchua Limpanaosot
Head, Information Service Department - Central Library

6    Ms. Natthanan Rungruengcharoensin
Staff, Academic Documents and Examination Department - Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

7    Mrs. Phengjai Klaisamarn
Staff, Technique Department - Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

8    Mr. Thanaset Buanuch
Staff, Academic Documents and Examination Department - Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

9    Ms. Pismai Saenchai
Staff, Information Technology Engineering Department - Office of Information Technology Services

10    Mrs. Wilaiporn Munsombat
Staff, Bookstore Department - Office of Inventory Management

11   Mr. Amnuey Udbuawong
Staff, Bookstore Department - Office of Inventory Management

12   Mrs. Maneerat Sitthisathidangul
Staff, Career Development Center - Student Affairs

13   Mrs. Supitcha Suebwong
Staff, Enrollment and Class Schedule Department - Office of the University Registrar

14    Mr. Chamnan Panngam
Staff, Cleaning and Service Division, Physical Plant Department (Hua Mak Campus) -Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

15   Mr. Boonyoung Pholmeeboon
Staff, Academic Documents and Examination Department - Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

16   Mr. Thotsawat Phayonrak
Staff, Academic Documents and Examination Department - Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

17  Mr. Vuthi Kanyala
Staff, Security Division (Hua Mak Campus), Legal and General Business Department - Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

18  Mrs. Natrada Luangkesorn
Staff, Staff Management and Services Department - Office of Human Resources Management

19   Mrs. Suchawadee Chinvanthananond
Staff, Physical Plant Department (Hua Mak Campus) - Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

Staff of the Year Award

1   Mrs. Nichakarn Junpanwattana
Head of Bookstore Department, Office of Inventory Management

2   Mr. Thanongsak Jarusit
Staff, Academic Documents and Examination Department - Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

3  Mrs. Patcharaporn Laohah
Staff, Faculty of Law

4     Ms. Suthawadee Dechawaranupup
Staff, Legal Matters and Payroll Dept. - Office of Human Resources Management

5     Mrs. Patraphorn Traibutra
Staff, Research Services - Institute for Research and Academic Services

6    Ms. Sawanya Morakran
Staff, Center for Excellence - Office of the Vice President for Policy, Planning and Quality Assurance

7     Ms. Orathai Padkerd
Staff, Accounting Department - Office of Financial Management

8    Ms. Sansanee Aranyanak Khlaewkhla
Staff, Academic Program Coordinator Department - Office of Graduate Studies

9      Ms. Weena Mahusen
Staff - Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs

10    Mrs. Patcharakorn Suparp
Librarian, Electronic and Digital Library Department - Central Library

11    Ms. Patthanan Bootchuy
Staff, Courseware Production Department - Graduate School of eLearning

12    Mr. Somchet Chesani
Staff, Admission and Student File Department - Office of the University Registrar

13     Mr. Apichart Thavorn
Staff, Technology Services Department - Office of Information Technology Service (ITS)

14    Mr. Sarun Intarasuk
Staff, Maintenance Division, Operation and Maintenance Department - Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

15    Mr. Prasert Yotee
Worker (Gardener), Garden and Plant Division, Physical Plant Department (Hua Mak Campus), Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

16    Mr. Sutep Saengthong
Worker, Cleaning and Service Division, Physical Plant Department (Hua Mak Campus),  Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

17    Mr. Boontan Sornwongsa
Worker (Gardener), Garden and Plant Division, Physical Plant Department (Suvarnabhumi Campus), Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

18    Mr. Pipat Cheunju
Worker (Maintenance), Building Maintenance Division, Physical Plant Department (Suvarnabhumi Campus), Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs

19    Mr. Run Boonyong
Worker, Cleaning and Service Division, Physical Plant Department (Hua Mak Campus), Office of the Vice President for Administrative Affairs